AMY BERMAN JACKSON, United States District Judge.
[…] The Final Rule requires that an employer file a written Statement of Position one day before the pre-election hearing. 29 C.F.R. § 102.63. The Statement of Position must:
Id. § 102.63(b)(1)(i). The Statement of Position must also "include a list of the full names, work locations, shifts, and job classifications of all individuals in the proposed unit," as well as any individuals the employer wishes to add to or exclude from the proposed unit. Id. § 102.63(b)(1)(iii).
The Final Rule provides that "[a] party shall be precluded from raising any issue. . . that the party failed to raise in its timely Statement of Position," id. § 102.66(d), but "[t]he regional director may permit the Statement of Position to be amended in a timely manner for good cause." Id. § 102.66(b).