AMY BERMAN JACKSON, United States District Judge.
[…] Adm'r of Wage & Hour Div. of Dep't of Labor, 312 U.S. 126, 152-53, 61 S.Ct. 524, 85 L.Ed. 624 (1941). Because parties retain the right to petition the Board for review, both pre- and post-election, and because they can refuse to bargain and obtain a hearing on their claims
The Final Rule requires that an employer file a written Statement of Position one day before the pre-election hearing. 29 C.F.R. § 102.63. The Statement of Position must:
Id. § 102.63(b)(1)(i). The Statement of Position must also "include a list of the full names, work locations, shifts, and job classifications of all individuals in the proposed unit," as well as any individuals the employer wishes to add to or exclude from the proposed unit. Id. § 102.63(b)(1)(iii).