AMY BERMAN JACKSON, United States District Judge.
[…] Baker TRO Mem. at 7, quoting 29 U.S.C. § 159(b); see also Hr'g Tr. 9:6-15 (stating that the Chamber plaintiffs object to the Statement of Position Requirement "to the extent that it truncates the fullest freedom guaranteed by Section 8" of the NLRA). The parties provide no additional argument on this point, see Baker TRO Mem. at 7-9; Baker Am. Compl. ¶¶ 18-22, and they do not articulate how section 9(b) is implicated here or how a requirement governing the evidence an employer may present at the pre-election hearing would curtail employees' rights. See 29 U.S.C. § 159(b) (stating that the Board shall decide the appropriate unit for collective bargaining purposes "in order to assure to employees the fullest freedom in exercising the rights guaranteed" by the NLRA). But the Final Rule specifically includes an exception to the preclusion aspect of the Final Rule for individual voter eligibility and inclusion evidence in any event:
29 C.F.R. § 102.66(d) (emphasis added).